Adarsh hasn’t published an Adarsh Welkin Park price. Its project page, its 24-page brochure and its RERA filings give sizes, floors and dates, but no rupee figure. This guide covers what you can work out without a price list: what every ₹1 Cr of agreement value turns into on registration day, how much of your own cash you’ll need, why carpet area matters more than usual here, and what to ask before you pay anything.
Key takeaways
- Adarsh publishes no Adarsh Welkin Park price, no price list and no rate per sq ft
- Listing sites quote figures from about ₹1.3 Cr to over ₹2 Cr, and they don’t agree with each other
- The site is in Gattahalli village, Anekal taluk, outside BBMP, so charges add 12.65%: every ₹1 Cr becomes about ₹1.13 Cr
- Carpet area is 66–69% of the super built-up area in the Phase 2 plans
- Phase 2’s RERA completion date is 31 March 2030
Want the project facts first? Our Adarsh Welkin Park page covers the towers, home sizes, RERA details and location.
In this guide
What Adarsh Has Published
Quite a lot, just not the price. The brochure gives eight Phase 2 home types with their carpet and super built-up areas: 2.5 BHKs from 939 to 970 sq ft of carpet, and 3 BHKs from 1,193 to 1,261 sq ft. The towers are ground plus 25 floors. The clubhouse is 73,000 sq ft.
The RERA side is clear too. Phase 2 is registered as PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/080725/007900, approved on 8 July 2025, with completion due by 31 March 2030. The promoter is Akarshak Realty Private Limited, which gives Adarsh’s Richmond Town office as its address.
What’s missing is any Adarsh Welkin Park price. The project page has an enquiry form where a price list would usually sit. That’s common for a project that’s been selling since 2024, but it means every figure you see online comes from someone other than Adarsh.
So the only real price is the one Adarsh puts in writing for a named unit. Our guide to price on request projects explains how to get it without committing to anything.
Why the Numbers Online Don’t Match
Search for the Adarsh Welkin Park price and you’ll find figures from about ₹1.3 Cr to well over ₹2 Cr. Some sites mix up the apartments with the villas, which sit in the same gated layout under a separate RERA registration. Others quote Phase 1 and Phase 2 as if they were one project, or show an “all inclusive” figure next to a base price.
None of them is Adarsh’s own list, so we don’t quote any of them. Here’s the honest negative: until Adarsh gives you a cost sheet, you can’t know whether a quote is fair, because there’s no official number to check it against.
What you can do is make any quote comparable. That means working out the all-in cost and the rate per sq ft of carpet. The rest of this guide does both.
The All-In Cost on Every ₹1 Cr
The RERA certificate puts Phase 2 in Ghattihalli (Gattahalli) village, Anekal taluk, PIN 560099. That’s outside BBMP, where the stamp duty surcharge is 3% of the duty rather than 2%. The project is under construction, so 5% GST applies as well.
| Charge | On every ₹1 Cr |
|---|---|
| Agreement value | ₹1,00,00,000 |
| GST at 5% | ₹5,00,000 |
| Stamp duty at 5% | ₹5,00,000 |
| Cess at 10% of duty | ₹50,000 |
| Surcharge at 3% of duty | ₹15,000 |
| Registration at 2% | ₹2,00,000 |
| Total charges | ₹12,65,000 |
| All-in | ₹1,12,65,000 |
That’s 12.65% on top. Scale it to whatever Adarsh quotes you: a ₹1.5 Cr agreement value comes to about ₹1.69 Cr, and a ₹2 Cr one to about ₹2.25 Cr.
It still leaves out the extras that builders often bill outside the agreement value: car parking, clubhouse membership, a maintenance deposit and utility connection charges. Our page on stamp duty and registration charges has the full working.
How Much Cash You Need
Above ₹75 lakh, RBI rules cap a home loan at 75% of the value. Banks don’t fund stamp duty, cess, surcharge or registration either.
| Item | On every ₹1 Cr |
|---|---|
| Your 25% share | ₹25,00,000 |
| Stamp duty, cess, surcharge and registration | ₹7,65,000 |
| Own cash before GST | ₹32,65,000 |
If your bank won’t include GST in the loan, add another ₹5 lakh per ₹1 Cr.
What the EMI looks like
We’ve assumed 8.5% over 20 years. That’s an assumption, not a bank quote. At that rate each ₹1 lakh borrowed costs about ₹868 a month, so a ₹75 lakh loan, the 75% on ₹1 Cr, works out to about ₹65,100 a month.
Phase 2 isn’t due until March 2030. On a construction-linked plan, you could pay pre-EMI interest on each release for three years or more while you also pay rent. Phase 1 is due earlier, by 31 December 2027, so ask whether any Phase 1 homes are still unsold.
Compare on Carpet, Not Super Built-Up
In the Phase 2 plans, carpet area is 66–69% of the super built-up area. The 3 BHK Type 3B, for example, has 1,261 sq ft of carpet inside 1,897 sq ft of super built-up area. That’s 66.5%. The rest is your share of walls, lobbies, lifts and that large clubhouse.
Here’s why it matters. Say a quote comes in at a round ₹10,000 per sq ft of super built-up area. That’s a made-up figure, not Adarsh’s rate. On the 3B, it works out to about ₹15,000 per sq ft of carpet. On a 2.5 BHK with a 68.6% ratio, it’s about ₹14,600.
Two projects quoting the same super built-up rate can differ by thousands of rupees per usable sq ft. Our guide to carpet area vs built-up area shows how to convert any quote.
What to Ask For Before You Pay
An enquiry call isn’t a price. Get these in writing first:
- The unit number, block, wing, floor and facing of the home being quoted.
- Its RERA carpet area, and whether the rate is on carpet or super built-up area.
- The full cost sheet, with floor-rise, lake-view and corner premiums shown separately.
- Every extra charge: parking, clubhouse membership, maintenance deposit, utilities.
- Which phase the home is in, and the completion date in the agreement: 31 December 2027 for Phase 1, 31 March 2030 for Phase 2.
- The payment plan, and how much is due before the agreement is registered.
- The promoter name on the paperwork: Akarshak Realty Private Limited.
Under RERA, a promoter can’t take more than 10% of the price before a registered agreement for sale. That’s ₹10 lakh on every ₹1 Cr. Look up both phases on the Karnataka RERA portal.
FAQs
What is the Adarsh Welkin Park price?
Adarsh hasn’t published one. There’s no official price list or rate per sq ft, and figures on listing sites don’t agree, so ask Adarsh for a written cost sheet on a named unit.
What do taxes and registration add at Adarsh Welkin Park?
About 12.65%, because the site is outside BBMP. Every ₹1 Cr of agreement value becomes about ₹1,12,65,000 all-in.
How much cash do I need per ₹1 Cr at Adarsh Welkin Park?
About ₹32.65 lakh before GST with a 75% loan. Add ₹5 lakh if your bank won’t fund the GST.
Is Adarsh Welkin Park inside BBMP?
No. The RERA certificates place it in Gattahalli village, Anekal taluk, so the stamp duty surcharge is 3% of the duty.
How much carpet area do Adarsh Welkin Park homes have?
In the Phase 2 brochure, carpet area is 66–69% of the super built-up area: 939 to 970 sq ft for the 2.5 BHKs and 1,193 to 1,261 sq ft for the 3 BHKs.
When will Adarsh Welkin Park Phase 2 be completed?
The RERA certificate gives 31 March 2030. Phase 1’s RERA date is 31 December 2027.
Sources we checked (30 October 2026): Adarsh’s Welkin Park project page, the Adarsh Welkin Park e-brochure, and the Karnataka RERA certificates for Phase 1 and Phase 2. The cost, cash, EMI and rate figures are our arithmetic. The 8.5% interest rate and the ₹10,000 example rate are assumptions. Statutory rates checked 30 October 2026.
General information, not legal or financial advice. Adarsh hasn’t published an Adarsh Welkin Park price, and nothing here is one.
The project’s own details are on Adarsh’s Welkin Park page.
Want a written Adarsh Welkin Park price? Talk to us
We’ll ask for a cost sheet on a named 2.5 or 3 BHK, with the carpet area and every extra charge listed.